Monday, February 22, 2010

I wanna love you forever

You set my soul at ease
Chased darkness out of view
Left your desperate spell on me
Say you feel it to I know you do
I've got so much more to give
This can't die, I yearn to live
Pour yourself all over me
And I'll cherish every drop here on my knees
I wanna love you forever
And this is all I'm asking of you
10,000 lifetimes together
Is that so much for you to do?
Cuz from the moment that I saw your face
And felt the fire in your sweet embrace
I swear I knew
I'm gonna love you forever
My mind fails to understand
What my heart tells me to do
And I'd give up all I have just to be with you and that would do
I've always been taught to win
And I never thought I'd fall
Be at the mercy of a man
I've never been Now I only want to be right where you are
In my life I've learned that heaven never waits no
Lets take this now before it's gone like yesterday
Cuz when I'm with you there's nowhere else
That I would ever wanna be no
I'm breathing for the next second I can feel you Loving me ... I'm gonna love

Tuesday, February 9, 2010

Kucing ngada2

Nak dedicate gambar ni kat mak et, fida, firdaus da meowww...
abg ja, jie, azie & adik. tak rindu kat dia ke dik? hehe
err, sapa lagi ek? sesapa la yg suka kucing...hehe


Ni la beruang sunbear yg ala2 manja tu...hehe

Sunday, February 7, 2010

Kuala Gandah, Deerland

Syoknya dapat manja2 dgn beruang...hehe, siap bg makan lagi. Best tau tempat ni. Elok untuk keluarga & anak2

Friday, February 5, 2010


Dah lama aku tak update blog. Malas sangat lately. Banyak benda nak fikir pun ya jugak. Well, sejak semalam, barulah rasa aman sikit hidup. Segala benda yang menyerabutkan otak dah setel. Kadang2 aku terfikir, dalam hidup aku ni, dah berapa kali orang buat aku macam ni. aku bukannya nak minta balasan pun. tapi bila orang yang buat aku macam tu, frust sangat. kita buat baik dengan orang, tapi orang tu? hmm, serik rasanya...